All Collections
Generally
GDPR and IT security
Routines for processing personal data according to the Data Protection Inspectorate
Routines for processing personal data according to the Data Protection Inspectorate

GDPR, Integrity, Security

Albin Bergqvist avatar
Written by Albin Bergqvist
Updated over a week ago

The purposes of the treatment and the legal basis

We process personal data for the following purposes based on specified legal grounds.

None of the above treatments means that we make automatic individual decisions, including profiling, on you. Our information about you is only used by employees of Sysarb AB. Furthermore, your personal information may be disclosed if prescribed by law, regulation or government decision. We will not sell your personal information to third parties. We take all reasonable legal, technical and organizational measures to ensure that information about you is handled securely and with an adequate level of security.

What information do we process about you?

The personal information that is registered is personal and contact information such as name, company, e-mail address, telephone number and postal address.

When you use sysarb.se and our services, we may also collect the following information about you.

  • Behavioral information about how you use the website such as use of our services, response time for pages, download errors, how you reached and left the service.

  • Device information such as network-level IP address, language settings, browser settings, time zone, operating system, platform and screen resolution.

Period of storage

We store the information about you for as long as it is necessary with regard to the purposes of the treatment and as long as it is required according to statutory storage times. We may also save the information in order to safeguard our legal interests, for example if a legal process is in progress.

When it comes to marketing purposes for you as a natural person, we thin out your personal information 12 months after you cease to be a customer or user.

Your rights

As a natural person, with personal data processed by us, you have the majority of rights.

You always have the right to access your personal information. If you want information about what personal data we process about you, you can always request this in the form of a register extract. You will receive an answer within one month of the application being made. For special reasons, this period can be extended by another two months. If we need to use the extension period, we will notify you. If you notice incorrect, misleading or incomplete information about yourself, you can request correction.

In some cases, you have the right to request that your personal data be deleted ("the right to be forgotten"), for example if your personal data has been processed illegally. However, you can not have your information deleted if there are legal obligations or rights for us to retain the information. Further examples of how we may have the right to say no to your request are to live up to obligations that follow from accounting and tax legislation. It may also be that the processing is necessary for us to be able to establish, assert or defend legal claims. Should we be prevented from meeting a request for deletion, we will instead, at your request, block the personal data from being used for purposes other than the purpose that prevents the requested deletion.

In some cases, you have the right to demand that the processing of your data be restricted. For example, if you dispute that the personal data we process is correct, you can request a limited processing for the time we need to check whether the personal data is correct. Another example is if we no longer need the personal data for the stated purposes, but you do need them to be able to establish, assert or defend legal claims, you can request limited processing of the data from us. This means that you can request that we not delete your information.

In some cases, you also have the right to object to the processing of your data. If such a circumstance exists, we may only continue to process the data if it can be shown that there are compelling justified reasons why the data must be processed. These reasons must then outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the individual or whether the processing takes place for the determination, exercise or defense of a legal claim.

There are also restrictions on your rights when processing data for statistical purposes.

If you do not want us to process your personal data for direct marketing, you can report this to us. In each newsletter, you will also be informed about your opportunity to unsubscribe from further newsletters.

If you have voluntarily provided information to us, you have in some cases the right to obtain and use your information elsewhere ("the right to data portability"). On these occasions, we are obliged to facilitate such a transfer of the data. A prerequisite is that we process the personal data with the support of consent or to fulfill an agreement with you.

If you have given your consent to the processing of personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

Cookies

We also use cookies (and other similar technologies) to collect information about you or the equipment you use.

Contact Us

Sysarb Group AB (556681-8828) is responsible for the treatment that takes place. Feel free to contact us at the postal address below, via e-mail or telephone below.

Postal address: Järntorget 12c, 732 33 Arboga

Phone: 0589-50160 3 Complaint

If you believe that we have processed your information incorrectly, please feel free to contact our Data Protection Officer Peter Wäfors, [email protected]

According to the Data Protection Ordinance, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Privacy Protection Authority (Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten IMY (fd Datainspektionen) at the following address.

Postal address: Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm

Did this answer your question?